隐私声明

该隐私权声明揭示pract隐私ices for Dealer Spike, LLC and Charlotte Tractor Company. Dealer Spike, LLC and Charlotte Tractor Company promote the use of fair information practices. Because Dealer Spike, LLC and Charlotte Tractor Company are committed to your privacy, we have agreed to disclose our information practices.

信息收集和使用:

经销商Spike, LLC is the sole owner of the information collected on this site. Dealer Spike, LLC and Charlotte Tractor Company will not sell, share, or rent this information to others in ways different from what is disclosed in this statement. Dealer Spike, LLC and Charlotte Tractor Company collect information from our users at several different points on the web site.

VEHICLE QUOTE REQUESTS:

为了获得车辆报价,用户必须首先填写报价申请表。用户需要提供他们的联系信息(如姓名、地址、电话号码和电子邮件地址)。此信息用于联系用户并提供他们所要求的报价或其他信息。用户可以选择提供财务信息,但也可以这样做,以便夏洛特拖拉机公司可以审查和预审用户的融资资格,如果他们感兴趣。所有通过报价申请表获得的客户信息都会出于安全目的进行加密,并存储在安全服务器上。必威娱乐网站

订单:

信息rmation is requested from the user on the e-Catalog order form. Here a user must provide contact information (like name and shipping address) and financial information (like credit card number, expiration date). This information is used for billing purposes and to fill customer's orders. If Charlotte Tractor Company has trouble processing an order, this contact information is used to get in touch with the user. All customer information obtained via the order form is encrypted for security purposes and stored on a secured server.

曲奇:

A cookie is a piece of data stored on the user's hard drive containing information about the user. Usage of a cookie is in no way linked to any personally identifiable information while on our site. Once the user closes their browser, the cookie simply terminates. For example, a cookie is used to store items during e-Catalog shopping so that a list of what you are ordering is maintained. If a user rejects the cookie, they may still use the site. The only drawback to this is that the user will be limited in some areas of our site. For example, the user, may not be able to use the e-Catalog shopping basket function on the site. Cookies can also enable us to track and target the interests of our users to enhance the experience on the site.

日志文件:

We use IP addresses to analyze trends, administer the site, track user's movement, and gather broad demographic and geographic information for aggregate use. IP addresses are not linked to personally identifiable information.

SHARING:

我们可以与合作伙伴和广告商分享人口统计信息。这通常不与任何可以识别任何个人的个人信息相关联。但是,经销商Spike,LLC和/或Charlotte拖拉机公司可能会根据我们收集的信息,就经销商的特别优惠或用户可能感兴趣的其他优惠或信息发送电子邮件或邮件。夏洛特拖拉机公司使用外部公司(如UPS、USPS、Fed Ex等)运送订单,并使用信用卡处理公司为用户的商必威官方网站品和服务开具账单。据我们所知,这些公司不会为任何次要目的保留、共享、存储或使用个人识别信息。

我们可以与另一方合作提供特定的服务。当用户注册这些服务时,我们将共享第三方提供这些服务所需的姓名或其他联系信息。这些当事人不得使用个人识别信息,除非是为了提供这些服务。

链接:

This web site contains links to other sites. Please be aware that Dealer Spike, LLC and Charlotte Tractor Company are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites. We encourage our users to read the privacy statements of every web site that collects personally identifiable information. This privacy statement applies solely to information collected by this web site.

调查和竞赛:

我们的网站不时通过调查或提供竞赛向用户索取信息。参与这些调查或竞赛完全是自愿的,因此用户可以选择是否披露这些信息。请求的信息可能包括联系信息(如姓名和送货地址)和人口统计信息(如邮政编码和年龄级别)。联系方式将用于通知获奖者和奖品。调查信息将用于监测或提高本网站的使用和满意度。

NOTIFICATION OF CHANGES:

如果我们决定更改隐私政策,我们会将这些更改发布在此处,以便用户始终了解我们收集的信息、我们如何使用这些信息,以及在任何情况下(如果有的话)我们会披露这些信息。

安全性:

这个网站采取一切预防措施来保护我们用户的信息。当用户通过网站提交敏感信息时,他们的信息会受到在线和离线保护。

当我们的报价请求或订单要求用户输入敏感信息(如信用卡号码和/或社会安全号码)时,该信息将被加密,并使用业界最好的加密软件SSL进行保护。在一个安全的页面上,比如我们的订单,网页浏览器底部的锁定图标,比如Netscape Navigator和Microsoft internetexplorer,会被锁定,而不是在你“冲浪”时被解锁或打开。

当我们使用SSL加密来保护敏感的我nformation online, we also do everything in our power to protect user-information off-line. All of our users' information, not just the sensitive information mentioned above, has restricted access at Dealer Spike, LLC and at the dealership. Only employees who need the information to perform a specific job (for example, order clerk, sales representative, or a customer service representative) are granted access to personally identifiable information. Access to the information is made via a password-protected site. Each time an employee needs to access information, they must enter their password to gain access to the information. Furthermore, employees are kept up-to-date on our security and privacy practices. Employees are periodically notified and/or reminded about the importance we place on privacy, and what they can do to ensure our customers' information is protected.

补充信息:

In order for this web site to properly fulfill its obligation to our customers, it may be necessary for us to supplement the information we receive with information from third party sources.

例如,为了确定客户是否有资格获得融资,经销商可以使用他们的姓名和社会保险号码请求贷款机构提供信贷报告或必威娱乐网站批准。

网站和服务更新:

必威官方网站经销商Spike,LLC和Charlotte拖拉机公司可能会发送用户站点和服务公告更新,其中包含有关服务的重要信息。我们通过电子邮件或电话与用户沟通,以提供所需的服务,并处理与他们的帐户有关的问题。

更正/更新个人信息:

If a user's personally identifiable information changes (such as address or E-mail), or if a user no longer desires to receive information from Dealer Spike, LLC and Charlotte Tractor Company, we will endeavor to correct, update or remove that user's personal data from our database.

加州居民隐私声明

Effective Date: January 1st, 2020

This加州居民隐私声明supplements and is expressly made part of the information contained in the隐私政策仅适用于所有访客、用户和居住在加利福尼亚州的其他人(“消费者”或“您”)。我们采用此通知是为了遵守《2018年加州消费者隐私法》(CCPA)。CCPA中定义的任何术语在本通知中使用时具有相同的含义。

信息rmation We Collect

Our Websites collect information that identifies, relates to, describes, references, is capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with a particular consumer or device ("personal information"). In particular, our Websites have collected the following categories of personal information from its consumers within the last twelve (12) months:

类别 Collected
A.标识符 Yes
B《加州客户记录法》(California Customer Records Actuare,Cal。公民社会。代码§ 1798.80(e))。 Yes
C加州或联邦法律保护的分类特征。
D商业信息。 Yes
E生物特征信息。
F互联网或其他类似的网络活动。 Yes
G地理位置数据。 Yes
H. Sensory data.
I. Professional or employment-related information. Yes
J非公开教育信息(根据《家庭教育权利和隐私法》(20 U.S.C.第1232g节,34 C.F.R.第99部分))。 Yes
K. Inferences drawn from other personal information. Yes

个人信息不包括:

  • 政府档案中的公开信息。
  • 未识别或汇总的消费者信息。
  • 信息rmation excluded from the CCPA’s scope, like:
    • health or medical information covered by the Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act of 1996 (HIPAA) and the California Confidentiality of Medical Information Act (CMIA) or clinical trial data;
    • 某些特定行业隐私法所涵盖的个人信息,包括《公平信用报告法》(FRCA)、《格拉姆-里奇-布莱利法案》(GLBA)或《加州金融信息隐私法》(FIPA)以及1994年《驾驶员隐私保护法》。

必威官方网站Dealer Spike,LLC从以下类别的来源获取上述类别的个人信息:

  • 直接从你这里。例如,从您填写的表格或您购买的产品和服务。
  • Indirectly from you. For example, from observing your actions on our Websites.
  • 来自第三方业务合作伙伴,如社交媒体网站、广告网络和分析提供商。

个人信息的使用

我们可能出于以下一个或多个商业目的使用或披露我们收集的个人信息:

  • 履行或满足你提供信息的理由。例如,如果您共享您的姓名和联系信息以请求报价或询问有关我们产品或服务的问题,我们将使用该个人信息来答复您的询问。如果您提供您的个人信息来购买产品或服务,我们将使用这些信息来处理您的付款和促进交货。我们也可以保存您的信息,以方便新产品订单或处理退货。
  • 提供、支持、个性化和发展我们的网站、产品和服务。
  • To create, maintain, customize, and secure your account with us.
  • 处理您的请求、购买、交易和付款,防止交易欺诈。
  • 为您提供支持并回复您的询问,包括调查和解决您的问题,并监督和改进我们的回复。
  • To personalize your Website experience and to deliver content and product and service offerings relevant to your interests, including targeted offers and ads through our Websites, third-party sites, and via email or text message (with your consent, where required by law).
  • 帮助维护我们网站、产品和服务、数据库和其他技术资产以及业务的安全性和完整性。
  • 用于测试、研究、分析和产品开发,包括开发和改进我们的网站、产品和服务。
  • To respond to law enforcement requests and as required by applicable law, court order, or governmental regulations.
  • 如收集您的个人信息时所述或CCPA中另有规定。
  • 评估或进行合并、剥离、重组、重组、解散或以其他方式出售或转让部分或全部Dealer Spike,LLC资产,无论是作为持续经营还是作为破产、清算或类似程序的一部分,其中Dealer Spike,LLC持有的个人信息,关于我们的网站用户是其中的资产转让。必威官方网站

必威官方网站经销商Spike,LLC不会收集其他类别的个人信息,也不会将我们收集的个人信息用于实质性不同、无关或不兼容的目的,除非事先通知您。

Sharing Personal Information

必威官方网站经销商Spike,LLC可能出于商业目的向第三方披露您的个人信息。当我们出于商业目的披露个人信息时,我们会签订一份合同,说明目的,并要求接收方对该个人信息保密,除履行合同外,不得将其用于任何目的。

我们与以下类别的第三方共享您的个人信息:

  • 服务providers.
  • 数据聚合器。

Disclosures of Personal Information for a Business Purpose

在过去十二(12)个月内,Dealer Spike,LLC出于商业目的披露必威官方网站了以下类别的个人信息:

  • A类:标识符。
  • 类别B: California Customer Records personal information categories.
  • D类:商业信息。
  • 类别F: Internet or other similar network activity.
  • G类:地理位置数据。
  • 类别K: Inferences drawn from other personal information

我们出于商业目的向以下第三方披露您的个人信息:

  • 服务providers.

Sales of Personal Information

在过去十二(12)个月内,经销商Spike,LLC未出售个人信息。必威官方网站

你的权利和选择

CCPA为消费者(加州居民)提供有关其个人信息的特定权利。本节介绍您的CCPA权利,并解释如何行使这些权利。

访问特定信息和数据可移植性权利

You have the right to request that Dealer Spike, LLC, disclose certain information to you about our collection and use of your personal information over the past 12 months. Once we receive and confirm your verifiable consumer request (see Exercising Access, Data Portability, and Deletion Rights), we will disclose to you:

  • 我们收集的关于你的个人信息的类别。
  • 我们收集的有关您的个人信息的来源类别。
  • Our business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling that personal information.
  • The categories of third parties with whom we share that personal information.
  • The specific pieces of personal information we collected about you (also called a data portability request).
  • If we sold or disclosed your personal information for a business purpose, two separate lists disclosing:
    • sales, identifying the personal information categories that each category of recipient purchased; and
    • 为商业目的进行的披露,确定每类接收者获得的个人信息类别。

删除请求权限

You have the right to request that Dealer Spike, LLC, delete any of your personal information that we collected from you within the last 12 months and retained, subject to certain exceptions. Once we receive and confirm your verifiable consumer request (see Exercising Access, Data Portability, and Deletion Rights), we will delete (and direct our service providers to delete) your personal information from our records, unless an exception applies.

如果我们或我们的服务提供商有必要保留信息以便:

  1. Complete the transaction for which we collected the personal information, provide a good or service that you requested, take actions reasonably anticipated within the context of our ongoing business relationship with you, or otherwise perform our contract with you.
  2. 检测安全事件,防范恶意、欺骗、欺诈或非法活动,或起诉此类活动的责任人。
  3. 调试产品以识别和修复损害现有预期功能的错误。
  4. 行使言论自由,保障其他消费者行使言论自由的权利,或者行使法律规定的其他权利。
  5. 遵守加州电子通信隐私法案(Cal。刑法典§ 1546年后)。
  6. 如果您事先提供了知情同意书,在删除信息可能导致无法进行或严重损害研究成果的情况下,出于公共利益从事符合所有其他适用道德和隐私法的公共或同行评审的科学、历史或统计研究。
  7. 根据您与我们的关系,仅允许内部使用与消费者期望合理一致的产品。
  8. 遵守法律义务。
  9. 对该信息进行其他内部和合法的使用,并与您提供该信息的上下文相兼容。

Exercising Access, Data Portability, and Deletion Rights

为了行使上述访问权、数据可移植性和删除权,请通过填写Consumer Privacy form.

Only you, or a person registered with the California Secretary of State that you authorize to act on your behalf, may make a verifiable consumer request related to your personal information. You may also make a verifiable consumer request on behalf of your minor child.

You may only make a verifiable consumer request for access or data portability twice within a 12-month period. The verifiable consumer request must:

  • 提供足够的信息,使我们能够合理地核实您是我们收集个人信息的人或授权代表。
  • 请详细描述您的请求,使我们能够正确理解、评估和响应您的请求。

如果我们无法核实您的身份或授权,并确认您的个人信息与您有关,我们将无法回应您的请求或向您提供个人信息。

提出可验证的消费者请求并不要求您在我们这里创建帐户。

我们只会使用可验证的消费者请求中提供的个人信息来验证请求者的身份或提出请求的权限。

响应时间和格式

We endeavor to respond to a verifiable consumer request within forty-five (45) days of its receipt. If we require more time (up to 90 days), we will inform you of the reason and extension period in writing.

如果您在我们这里有账户,我们将对该账户作出书面回复。如果您没有我们的帐户,我们将通过邮件或电子方式提供我们的书面答复,由您选择。

我们提供的任何披露仅涵盖可验证消费者请求收到前的12个月。我们提供的回复还将解释我们无法满足请求的原因(如果适用)。对于数据可移植性请求,我们将选择一种格式来提供您的个人信息,该格式应易于使用,并应允许您将信息从一个实体传输到另一个实体而不受阻碍。

我们不收取费用来处理或回应您的可验证的消费者请求,除非它是过度的,重复的,或明显没有根据。如果我们确定该请求需要支付费用,我们将告诉您我们做出该决定的原因,并在完成您的请求之前向您提供成本估算。

不n-Discrimination

我们不会因您行使任何CCPA权利而歧视您。除非CCPA允许,否则我们不会:

  • Deny you goods or services.
  • 对商品或服务收取不同的价格或费率,包括给予折扣或其他优惠,或处以罚款。
  • Provide you a different level or quality of goods or services.
  • 建议您可能收到不同价格或费率的商品或服务,或不同水平或质量的商品或服务。

但是,我们可能会向您提供CCPA允许的某些财务激励措施,这些措施可能会导致不同的价格、费率或质量水平。我们提供的任何CCPA允许的财务激励都将合理地与您的个人信息价值相关联,并包含描述该计划重要方面的书面条款。参与财务激励计划需要事先获得您的选择同意,您可以随时撤销该同意。

Other California Privacy Rights

California’s "Shine the Light" law (Civil Code Section § 1798.83) permits users of our Websites that are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please send an email to support@dealerspike.com

Changes to Our Privacy Notice

必威官方网站经销商Spike,LLC保留随时修改本隐私声明的权利。当我们对本隐私声明进行更改时,我们将在网站上发布更新的声明,并更新声明的生效日期。Your continued use of our Websites following the posting of changes constitutes your acceptance of such changes.

联系方式

If you have any questions or comments about this Notice, the ways in which Dealer Spike, LLC, collects and uses your information described above, your choices and rights regarding such use, or wish to exercise your rights under California law, please do not hesitate to contact us at:

电话:+1 800.288.5917

电子邮件:support@dealerspike.com